Race Results

Race Results

Race Results

2010(Mary Peters’ Track,Belfast) 24-Hr

1. Thomas Maguire(Ire) 204K/127 miles

2. Eddie Gallen(Ire) 191K/119 miles

3. Fred Hamond(NI) 177K/110 miles

1. Lynne Hanna(NI) 145K/90 miles

2. Fionnuala O’Mara(Ire) 135K/84 miles

3. Iryna Kennedy(NI) 135K/84 miles

2011(Mary Peters’ Track) 24-Hr

1. John O’Regan(Ire) 213K/171 miles

2. Eddie Gallen(Ire) 205K/128 miles

3. Gunnlaugur Juliusson(Ice) 194K/121 miles

1. Deirdre Finn(Ire) 181K/113 miles

2. Lynne Hanna(NI) 161K/100 miles

3. Timea Bontovics(Hun) 146K/ 91 miles

1. Team Orangegrove(NI) 275K/171 miles

12-Hr

1. Sean McCormack(Wales) 111K/69 miles

2. Colman Green(Irl) 108K/67 miles

3. Aidan Blake(Irl) 104K/64 miles

2012(Sportsplex,Bangor)

1. John O’Regan(Ire) 209K/130 miles

2. Thomas Bubendorfer(Aus) 203K/126 miles

3. Eddie Gallen(Ire) 195K/121 miles

1. Aishling Coppinger(Ire) 162K/101 miles

2. Iryna Kennedy(NI) 125K/78 miles

3. Sharon Gayter(Eng) 82K/51 miles

1. Donadea Runners(Irl) 292K/181 miles

2. Orangegrove(NI) 272K/169 miles

12-Hr

1. Sean Burke (Wales) 107K/66 miles

2. Colman Greene(Irl) 104K/65 miles

3. Fionnuala O’Mara(Irl) 98K/61 miles

2013 ( Mary Peters’ Track) 24-Hr

1. Eoin Keith(Irl) 245K/152 miles(record)

2. John O’Regan(Irl) 221K/137 miles

3. Eddie Gallen(Irl) 215K/134 miles

1. Ruthann Sheahan(Irl) 226K/140 miles(record)

2. Susan McCartney(NI) 197K/122 miles

3. Donna McLoughlin(Irl) 166K/103 miles

1. Donadea Runners(Irl) 299K/186 miles

2. Team Energia(NI) 223K/139 miles

12-Hr

1. Aidan Blake( Irl) 116K/72 miles

2. Robert Irvine(NI) 109K/67 miles

3. Joe Moran(Irl) 96K/59 miles

2014 (Mary Peters’ Track )24-Hr

1. Jan Uzik(Slovakia) 236K/147 miles

2= John O’Regan(Irl) 227K/141 miles

2= Eddie Gallen(Irl) 227K/141 miles

1. Donna McLoughlin(Irl) 181K/112 miles

2. Helena Dornan(NI) 173K/107 miles

3. Iryna Kennedy(NI) 149K/ 93 miles

1. Donadea Runners(Irl) 273K/169 miles

2. Le Cheile AC(Irl) 249K/155 miles

3. Orangegrove(NI) 247K/153 miles

12-Hr

1.Grellan McGrath(Irl) 131K/81 miles

2.Aidan Blake(Irl) 125K/78 miles

3.Barry Thornton(Irl) 122K/76 miles

1. Aine Gallagher(Irl) 105K/65 miles

2. Jeni Richards(Irl) 92K/57 miles

3. Deidre Boland(Irl) 91K/57 miles

2015(Mary Peters’ Track) 24-Hr

1. Eoin Keith(Irl) 228K/142 miles

2. Eddie Gallen(Irl) 222K/138 miles

3. Malcolm Gamble(Irl) 219K/136 miles

1. Susan McCartney(NI) 189K/117 miles

2. Brenda Miere(Irl) 171K/106 miles

3. Gillian Cordner(Irl) 163K/101 miles

1. Dublin Bay Runners ‘A‘(Ire) 310K/192miles(record)

2. Orangegrove(NI) 266K/165 miles

3. Dublin Bay Runners ‘B’(Ire) 264K/164 miles

12-Hr

1. Alan Gorski(Ire) 121K/75 miles

2. Darren Sheridan(Ire) 118K/74 miles

3. Gary Cullinan(Ire) 100K/62 miles

1. Amy Masner(Can) 117K/73 miles

2. Sinead Kane(Ire) 110K/68 miles

3. Aine Gallagher(Ire) 108K/67 miles

2016 (Victoria Park,Belfast) 24-Hr

1. Eoin Keith(Ire) 242K/150 miles

2. Aidan Hogan(Ire) 238K/148 miles

3. Eddie Gallen(Ire) 230K/143 miles

1. Louise Smart(NI) 204K/126 miles

2. Catherine Guthrie(Ire) 195K/121 miles

3. Fionnuala O’Mara(Ire) 188K/116 miles

1. Clonmel AC(Ire) 283K/176 miles

2. The Mayflies 273K/170 miles

3. Dublin Bay ‘A’(Ire) 271K/169 miles

12-Hr

1.Mark Walker(NI) 121K/75 miles

2.Vilnis Pleite(Latvia) 120K/74 miles

3. Dino Higgins 115K/71 miles

1. Fiona Prue(NI) 115K/71 miles

2. Sinead Kane(Irl) 112K/70 miles

3. Sarah Gilmour(NI) 96K/60 miles

100Km

1. Jan-Albert Lantink(Netherlands) 07:07:26(world age-group record)

2. John Griffin(Irl) 09:44:34

3. Sean McShane(Irl) 11:40:35

1. Samantha Amend(Eng) 08:09:52

2. Amy Masner(Irl) 09:57:52

3. Natalie Bowbanks(NI) 11:29:33

2017(Victoria Park) 24-Hr

World 24-Hr Championships.

1. Yoshihiko Ishikawa(Japan) 271K/168 miles

2. Sebastian Bialobrzeski(Poland) 267K/166 miles

3. Johan Steene(Sweden) 267K/166 miles(National Record)

1. Patrycja Bereznowska(Poland) 260K/162 miles(World Record)

2. Aleksandra Niwinska(Poland) 251K/156 miles

3. Katalin Nagy(USA) 251K/156 milkes(National Record)

AAI National 24-Hr Championships.

1. Eoin Keith(Irl) 248K/154 miles(National Record)

2. Alex O’Shea(Irl) 244K/152 miles

3. Tim Brownlie(NI) 243K/151 miles

1. Amy Masner(Irl) 229K/142 miles

2. Louise Smart(NI) 206K/128 miles

3. Susan McCartney(NI) 204K/ 127 miles

Open 24-Hr Race

1. Alex O’Shea(Irl) 244K/152 miles

2. Fabrice Puaud(France) 232K/144 miles

3. Thomas Klimas(Irl) 226K/140 miles

1. Wan Yee Leung(Hong Kong) 211K/131 miles

2. Stacey Costa(USA) 187K/116 miles

3. Aoife Lyons(Irl) 181K/113 m

2018 (VICTORIA P{ARK) 24-HR

1.Aidan Hogan(Irl) 244K

2.Eoin Keith(Irl) 239K

3.Nathan Flear(Sco) 235K

1.Samantha Amend(Eng) 220K

2.Louise Smart(NI) 205K

3.Paula Wright(Fin) 198K

24-HR RELAY

1. Orangegrove A 291.5K

2. Dublin Bay Running Club A 291K

3. North Down 285K

12-HOUR

1. Ger Copeland(Ire) 116K

2. Greg McClure(NI) 109K

3. Conor McCavanagh(Irl) 92K

1. Fiona Prue(NI) 112K

2. Sinead Kane(Irl) 103K

3. Anna Monaghan(Irl) 98K

100K

1. Tim Brownlie(NI) 7:47:41

2. Stephen Gregg(NI) 9:48:44

3. Tony Nellins(NI) 10:54:04

1. Teresa Taaffe(Irl) 16:28:33 

Got a Question